Athletics


                                 
website logo
           Athletic Office hours: 
                       Monday - Friday - 7:00 am - 3:00 pm
           

  
ATHLETIC SIGNING DAY

November 14, 2018
10:30 am
Media Center



      
Sport Physical form due dates:

Fall - June 1, 2018

Winter - October 15, 2018

Spring - February 1, 2019


**It may take up to 2 weeks for athletes to be cleared after forms
are submitted to the school.  Any physicals handed in after these
dates may not be cleared in time for tryouts.**


WINTER SPORTS TRYOUT DATES

Boys and Girls Bowling - November 12, 2018
Boys and Girls Swimming - November 12, 2018
Winter Cheerleading - November 12, 2018
Boys and Girls Basketball - November 19, 2018
Boys and Girls Track/Field - November 19, 2018
Wrestling - November 19, 2018
          


 

To view Athletic schedules go to: 
http://www.piscataway.rschoolteams.com/


                       
                                               
             Listed below are the events.  This will be updated daily. 

           
                       
                      
Nov Signing

National Signing Day, November 14, 2018
Dominique Nelson - Towson University - Field Hockey

            Divider
            
         Signing 2-7-2018                                         
National Signing Day - February 7, 2018
            Robert Opitz - Montclair State University - Track and Field
Rahul Tanna - University of Chicago - Cross Country/Track and Field
Brooke Moll - Kean University - Girls Basketball
Jennifer Majorczak - Kean University - Softball
Caitlyn Erdman - Franklin and Marshall College - Softball
Jessica Alicea - Stevenson University - Softball
Demetrius Johnson, Jr. - University of Chicago - Football
Brijon Artis - American International College - Football
____________________________

April Signing 2018
                       

National Signing Day - April 11, 2018
  Larry McCullum - Manahattan College - Track
Yamirah Bennett Bernabela - Washington Adventist University - Girls Basketball
Matthew Peterson - Utica College - Football


     May 30 Signing      

May 30, 2018
Late Athletic Signing
            Eric Hollenbach - Rutgers University - Newark - Mens Volleyball
Jordan Davidson - University of the Sciences - Mens Basketball
Keshawn Grant - College of Saint Elizabeth - Mens Basketball
Nahjir Woods - Wilkes University - Football
John Crearer - New Jersey Institute of Technology - Track and Field

_____________________________________
                           

 GMC Sportsmanship 2017-2018                      
GMC Sportsmanship Banquet
May 09, 2018
Female Athlete:  Brooke Moll- Girls Basketball
Male Athlete: Larry McCullum- Soccer/Winter Track/Spring Track

__________________________


            NJSIAA 2018

NJSIAA Scholar Athlete
May 20, 2018
            Rahul Tanna - Cross Country, Winter/Spring Track

___________________________________

            GMC Scholar Athlete 17-18
           
GMC Jay H. Dakelman Scholar Athlete Banquet
June 4, 2018
Female Athlete:  Isabella Caracta - Girls Soccer and Coed Golf
Male Athlete:  Mattias Arrindell - Boys Basketball
                                
                              
                               
________________________________________________            

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 FOOTBALL TEAM
CENTRAL GROUP V STATE CHAMPS
        
Football
   

__________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 WRESTLING TEAM
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS - NORTH II GROUP V

________________________________________________
    
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
            GMC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS- NORTH II GROUP IV
                                                                           
     _________________________________GMC Red Division Champs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2018

1:00 PM               Varsity Football vs Union City HS - NJSIAA Championship                        Piscataway HS
           

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2018

11:00 AM             Varsity Football vs Franklin HS                                                                       Franklin HS

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 26, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs South Brunswick          Majestic Lanes

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 27, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Woodbridge HS           Majestic Lanes

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs East Brunswick HS      Woodbridge Bowling Center

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 01, 2018

9:30 AM   B/G Varsity Swimming Minows for Marisa Swim-a-thon   Raritan Bay Area YMCA

MONDAY, DECEMBER 03. 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Edison HS                       Woodbridge Bowling Center

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 04, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Monroe Township HS                                Carolier Lanes
4:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs North Brunswick/Spotswood                                                                       
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball Scrimmage vs North Brunswick                       Piscataway HS (Patton Gym)
4:00 PM   ​Girls Freshman Basketball Scrimmage vs North Brunswick         Piscataway HS (Patton Gym)
4:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs Watchung Hills/  Voorhees                                                                                                                Watchung Hills HS
4:00 PM  Boys JV Basketball Scrimmage vs Watchung Hills HS                    Watchung Hills HS

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 05, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Old Bridge HS                               Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00 PM   B/G Swimming vs North Brunswick HS                              North Brunswick HS

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 06, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Woodbridge HS                             Majestic Lanes
5:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs Edison                  Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball Scrimmage vs Edison                           Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball Scrimmage vs Edison             Piscataway HS (Patton Gym)
4:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs New Providence    New Providence HS
                 and Morristown
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball Scrimmage vs New Providence           New Providence HS
                 and Morristown

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 08, 2018

9:00 AM   Wrestling Scrimmage vs Hopewell Valley                             Hopewell Valley HS
11:30 AM  Boys Freshman Basketball Scrimmage vs Hillsborough    Hillsborough HS
11:30 AM  Boys JV Basketball Scrimmage vs Hillsborough                  Hillsborough HS
1:00 PM    Boys Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs Hillsborough          Hillsborough HS
9:00 AM    B/G Varsity Bowling Charles Simon Baker Challenge        Majestic Lanes
           

MONDAY, DECEMBER 10, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs South Brunswick HS                    Carolier Lanes
3:45 PM   Wrestling Scrimmage vs St Joseph                                    Piscataway HS

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2018

4:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball Scrimmage vs Sayreville             Sayreville HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball Scrimmage vs Sayreville                     Sayreville HS
4:00 PM   Wrestling Scrimmage vs Manalapan                                 Manalapan HS
 
WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Edison                                         Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   MS Wrestling vs Montgomery Upper MS                     Montgomery Upper MS
                 375 Burnt Hills Road, Skillman, NJ

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2018

3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Sayreville MS                                         Sayreville MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs John Adams MS                 John Adams MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs John Adams MS                 Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Monroe Township HS               Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00 PM   B/G Swimming vs Old Bridge HS                                      Rutgers Swimming Pool
 

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2018

3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs New Brunswick MS     Conackamack MS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Perth Amboy                         Perth Amboy HS
5:30 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Perth Amboy                                       Perth Amboy HS
7:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Perth Amboy                               Perth Amboy HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Linden HS                                    Union HS

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2018

9:00 AM   Wrestling vs Hopatcong                                                             Hopatcong HS            
10:00 AM  B/G Varsity Winter Track @ Fairleigh Dickinson University
9:00 AM   B/G Varsity Bowling 1st Annual Edison Classic                      Majestic Lanes 

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2018

9:00 AM   Girls Varsity Winter Track @ Fairleigh Dickinson University

MONDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2018

3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Monroe MS                 Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs Highland Park                         Highland Park MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Highland Park             Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Monroe MS                             Monroe MS
3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Old Bridge HS                                  Carolier Lanes
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Middlesex HS                                     Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Middlesex HS                             Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   B/G Varsity Winter Track @ NYC Armory

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 18, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs East Brunswick HS                         Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs St. Joseph                            Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs St. Joseph                                          Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Joseph                                  Piscataway HS
3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Churchill MS, Irvington MS                     Quibbletown MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs South Amboy MS                  Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs South Amboy MS                  South Amboy MS

 WEDNESDAY. DECEMBER 19, 2018

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs South Plainfield HS                    Carolier Lanes
4:00 PM   B/G Swimming vs East Brunswick HS                              Middlesex County College
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs Perth Amboy                                            Piscataway HS
6:00 PM   Varsity Wrestling vs Perth Amboy                                   Piscataway HS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Crossroads MS       Crossroads MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Crossroads MS       Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Goetz Middle School                             Quibbletown MS

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 20, 2018

3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Monroe MS                                            Monroe MS
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                  Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                                Old Bridge HS
7:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                        Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                   Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                                 Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                        Piscataway HS

 SATURDAY, DECEMBER 22, 2018

4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Elizabeth                           Elizabeth HS
5:30 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Elizabeth                                         Elizabeth HS
7:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Elizabeth                                 Elizabeth HS

WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 26, 2018

4:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament                                 Mt. St. Dominic Academy
                Vs Rutgers Prep

THURSDAY, DECEMBER 27, 2018

9:00 AM   MS Wrestling Tournament                                                Southern Regional HS
4:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament                                Mt. St. Dominic Academy
                Vs Red Bank Catholic
10:00 AM  Boys JV Basketball Tournament                                      Hillsborough HS
                  Vs West Orange
11:30 AM  Boys Freshman Basketball Tournament                         Hillsborough HS
                  Vs West Orange
1:00 PM    Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament                              Hillsborough HS
                 Vs West Orange

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 28, 2018

9:30 AM   Wrestling Tournament                                                       Roselle Park HS
1:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball Tournament                          Hillsborough HS
3:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball Tournament                                        Hillsborough HS
5 or 7 PM  Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament                              Hillsborough HS
9:00 AM   B/G Varsity Winter Track @Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex Staten Island

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 29, 2018

6:15 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament                                 Mt. St. Dominic Academy
                  Vs Mt. St. Dominic Academy
10:00 AM  Wrestling Quad Tournament                                           Seton Hall Prep School
                    Seton Hall Prep, Rumson Fair, Fair Haven

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 2, 2019

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Mother Seton, St. Joseph            Majestic Lanes

THURSDAY, JANUARY 3, 2019

4:15 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs South Brunswick               South Brunswick HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs South Brunswick                            South Brunswick HS
6:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs South Brunswick                    South Brunswick HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs South Brunswick               Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs South Brunswick                             Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs South Brunswick                     Piscataway HS

FRIDAY, JANUARY 4, 2019

TBA   MS Wrestling vs Carteret MS                                                    Quibbletown MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Sayreville MS          Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Team vs Edgar Middle School                  Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Sayreville MS           Sayreville MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Team vs Edgar Middle School                  Edgar Middle School
3:00 PM   B/G Swimming vs South Brunswick HS                           Rutgers Swimming Pool
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs JP Stevens                                                JP Stevens HS
6:00 PM   Wrestling vs JP Stevens                                                     JP Stevens HS
5:00 PM   Girls Winter Track @ Fairleigh Dickinson University

SATURDAY, JANUARY 5, 2019

9:00 AM   Wrestling Quad Tournament                                            Voorhees HS
                 Bridgewater-Raritan, David Brearley, Voorhees
10:00 AM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Bridgewater-Raritan       Bridgewater-Raritan HS
11:30 AM   Girls JV Basketball vs Bridgewater-Raritan                     Bridgewater-Raritan HS
1:00 PM     Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bridgewater-Raritan             Bridgewater-Raritan HS
10:00 AM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Barringer HS                    Barringer HS
11:30 AM   Boys JV Basketball vs Barringer HS                                  Barringer HS
1:00 PM     Boys Varsity Basketball vs Barringer HS                          Barringer HS
4:00 PM     B/G Varsity Winter Track @ Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex – Toms River

MONDAY, JANUARY 7, 2019

3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Carteret MS           Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs JP Stevens                                  Carolier Lanes
 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 8, 2019

3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Crossroads MS                                       Quibbletown MS
3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs Bishop Ahr                                   Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Monroe HS                        Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Monroe HS                                      Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Monroe HS                             Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Monroe HS                       Monroe HS
5:30 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Monroe HS                                     Monroe HS
7:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Monroe HS                             Monroe HS

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 9, 2019

3:00 PM   B/G Swimming vs Sayreville HS                                          Rutgers Swimming Pool
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs South Plainfield                                        Piscataway HS
6:00 PM   Wrestling vs South Plainfield                                             Piscataway HS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Linwood MS             Linwood MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Carteret MS                         Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Linwood MS             Conackamack MS

THURSDAY, JANUARY 10, 2019

3:45 PM   B/G Varsity Bowling vs New Brunswick HS                     Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs East Brunswick HS           Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs East Brunswick HS                         Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs East Brunswick HS                Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs East Brunswick HS           Churchill MS
5:30 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs East Brunswick HS                         East Brunswick HS
7:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs East Brunswick HS                 East Brunswick HS
3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Linden HS                                                Quibbletown MS
5:00 PM   Girls Winter Track @ Fairleigh Dickinson University

FRIDAY, JANUARY 11, 2019

4:00 PM   Girls Swimming vs Mother Seton Regional HS              The Aquatics and Fitness Ct
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs Monroe HS                                               Monroe HS
7:00 PM  
Wrestling vs Monroe HS                                                    Monroe HS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs South River MS                  South River MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black team vs Churchill MS            Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Churchill MS           Churchill MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs South River MS                  Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Von E Mauger MS                                  Von E  Mauger MS

SATURDAY, JANUARY 12, 2019

4:00 PM   B/G Varsity Winter Track – Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex – Toms River
8:30 AM   B/G Varsity Bowling 38th Annual Central Jersey Winter Classic - Bowlero Lanes

MONDAY, JANUARY 14, 2019

TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC Individual Qualifier                        Majestic Lanes
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Carl Sandburg MS   Carl Sandburg MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Carl Sandburg MS  Conackamack MS

TUESDAY, JANUARY 15, 2019

3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs Perth Amboy                                       Samule E Shull MS
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs JP Stevens                     JP Stevens HS
5:30 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs JP Stevens                                   JP Stevens HS
7:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs JP Stevens                           JP Stevens HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs JP Stevens                      Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs JP Stevens                                    Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs JP Stevens                           Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs Ridge HS                                                 Ridge HS
6:00 PM   Wrestling vs Ridge HS                                                      Ridge HS

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 16, 2019

TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC Individual Qualifier                        Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Bishop Ahr                         Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Bishop Ahr                                       Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bishop Ahr                              Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs Old Bridge HS                                           Old Bridge HS
6:00 PM   Wrestling vs Old Bridge HS                                                Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Jonas Salk MS         Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Woodrow Wilson               Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Jonas Salk MS         Jonas Salk MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs Woodrow Wilson               Woodrow Wilson MS
5:00 PM   B/G Freshman Novice @ NYC Armory

THURSDAY, JANUARY 17, 2019

3:45 PM   MS Wrestling vs South Plainfield MS                                    South Plainfield MS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Perth Amboy                         Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Perth Amboy                                       Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Perth Amboy - Senior Night     Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Perth Amboy                        Perth Amboy HS
5:30 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Perth Amboy                                      Perth Amboy HS
7:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Perth Amboy                             Perth Amboy HS

FRIDAY, JANUARY 18, 2019

5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs East Brunswick HS                                    Piscataway HS
7:00 PM   Wrestling vs East Brunswick HS                                         Piscataway HS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Perth Amboy            McGinnis HS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Memorial MS                       Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Perth Amboy           Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs Memorial HS                       Memorial HS

SATURDAY, JANUARY 19, 2019

TBA   MS Wrestling GMC Event                                                        Crossroads MS
10:00 AM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Edison                           Piscataway HS
11:30 AM   Girls JV Basketball vs Edison                                         Piscataway HS
1:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Edison                                   Piscataway HS
9:00 AM   B/G Varsity Winter Track NJSIAA Relays 
                  Bennett Indoor Athletic Complex Toms River

 MONDAY, JANUARY 21, 2019

TBD   Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament                                       New Brunswick HS
          MLK Boys Basketball Tournament, Trenton, Central High

TUESDAY, JANUARY 22, 2019

TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling – GMC Individual Finals                      Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs St. Joseph                      St. Joseph
5:30 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs St. Joseph                                    St. Joseph
7:00 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs St. Joseph                           St. Joseph
5:30 PM   JV Wrestling vs Franklin HS                                            Piscataway HS
6:00 PM   Wrestling vs Franklin HS   - Senior Night                     Piscataway HS

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 23, 2019

3:00 PM   B/G Swimming vs JP Stevens                                                  Rutgers Swimming Pool
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs Thomas Jefferson MS             Thomas Jefferson MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs New Brunswick MS     New Brunswick MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Thomas Jefferson MS             Schor MS

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24, 2019

4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                   Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                                 Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                        Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                   Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                                 Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Old Bridge HS                         Old Bridge HS
5:00 PM   Girls Winter Track @ Fairleigh Dickinson University

FRIDAY, JANUARY 25, 2019

TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC Preliminary Round                        Majestic Lanes
2:00 PM   B/G Swimming GMC Championships                               Raritan Bay Area YMCA
5:00 PM   GMC Wrestling Tournament                                              Piscataway HS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Gold Basketball vs Herbert Hoover MS           Conackamack MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Monroe MS             Monroe MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Herbert Hoover MS            Herbert Hoover MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Monroe HS              Schor MS

SATURDAY, JANUARY 26, 2019

TBA   B/G Swimming GMC Championships                                      Raritan Bay area YMCA
10:00 AM GMC Wrestling Tournament                                            Piscataway HS
11:30 AM Girls JV Basketball vs Bayonne HS                                   Bayonne HS
1:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bayonne HS                           Bayonne HS

MONDAY, JANUARY 28, 2019

TBA   MS Wrestling GMC Event                                                          Monroe MS
TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC Preliminary Round                        Majestic Lanes
3:45 PM MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs Crossroads MS         Crossroads MS
3:45 PM MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs Crossroads MS         Schor MS
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Perth Amboy                   Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Perth Amboy                                 Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Perth Amboy                         Piscataway HS

 

TUESDAY, JANUARY 29, 2019

TBA   MS Wrestling Tournament – Middlesex vs Monmouth          TBA
TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC First Round                                       Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs South Brunswick                Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs South Brunswick                              Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs South Brunswick                     Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs South Brunswick                South Brunswick HS
5:30 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs South Brunswick                              South Brunswick HS
6:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs South Brunswick                     South Brunswick HS

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30, 2019

TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC First Round                                          Majestic Lanes
5:00 PM   JV Wrestling vs South Brunswick HS                                     South Brunswick HS
6:00 PM   Wrestling vs South Brunswick HS                                          South Brunswick HS
TBA   MS Wrestling Tournament  War at the Shore                            TBA
3:45 PM   MS Girls Basketball Black Team vs South Plainfield MS    South Plainfield MS
3:45 PM   MS Girls Gold Basketball vs Immaculate Conception        Schor MS
3:45 PM   MS Boys Basketball Black Team vs South Plainfield MS    Conackamack MS
4:00 PM   B/G Varsity Winter Track @ NYC Armory

THURSDAY, JANUARY 31, 2019

TBA   B/G Varsity Bowling GMC Quarterfinals                                 Majestic Lanes
4:00 PM   Boys Freshman Basketball vs Monroe HS                       Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Boys JV Basketball vs Monroe HS                                     Piscataway HS
5:30 PM   Boys Varsity Basketball vs Monroe HS                             Piscataway HS
4:00 PM   Girls Freshman Basketball vs Monroe HS                        Monroe HS
5:30 PM   Girls JV Basketball vs Monroe HS                                      Monroe HS
7:00 PM   Girls Varsity Basketball vs Monroe HS                             Monroe HS
5:00 PM   Girls Winter Track @ Fairleigh Dickinson University

 

        

   Middle School Sports


Click on the links below for more information!

 

 

 
    
    
 
 
Sports Banner
 
 

Sports Physical Forms are available from the Athletic Office, Coaches, Nurses, Main Offices and can be downloaded by clicking HERE.