Athletics


            Heading

          elizabeth Borges 
           
           National Signing Day, November 16, 2016
           Elizabeth Borges - University of Binghamton - Girls Swimming
           
            Divider
            
                        
February 1 2017 signing
           
National Signing Day - February 2, 2017
Lela Allen - Wagner University - Women's Soccer
Ayana Garvin - Hampton University - Women's Soccer
Janiah Lambert - Clark University - Women's Soccer
Elijah Barnwell - Rutgers University - Football
Nazir James - Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Football
Brevin Donerson - Lakawanna University - Football
Ibn Robinson - Lakawanna University - Football
Abdel Mohamed - Lakawanna University - Football
____________________________

April 13 2016 Signing

National Signing Day - April 13, 2016
Nadia Wooten - American International College - Girls Basketball
Aubri McKoy - The College of Wooster - Girls Basketball
Myasia Taylor - Penn State - Lehigh Valley Campus - Girls Basketball.
Kendrea Williams - FDU Madison - Girls Basketball
Kaamal Stewart - Albright College - Football
Jared Vann - Norwich University - Football
Tasha Bethea - Rowan University - Track and Field
Demetria Bethel - Norfolk State - Bowling
Olivia Lukshides - East Stroudsburg - Swimming
Joseph Simunek - Swimming
Kevin Tamsula - Rutgers Newark - Baseball
Dan Tricarico - Rutgers Newark - Baseball
_______________________________
                          
                                                 
            Spring Sports ImPACT Concussion testing dates:
Every Tuesday and Thursday
starting Tuesday, January 31st, 2017
All 9th and 11th graders and any one new to Athletics. 
Report to the Athletic Training Room

           
_________________________________________________

NATIONAL SIGNING DAY
APRIL 19, 2017
10:30 AM - MEDIA CENTER
________________________________________________            

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 FOOTBALL TEAM
CENTRAL GROUP V STATE CHAMPS
        
   

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 WRESTLING TEAM
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS - NORTH II GROUP V

________________________________________________

            To view Athletic schedules go to:  http://schedulestar.com/
Type in city (Piscataway) and click on "SEARCH".  Click for "Season", Select Sport, Level, and Gender.  Click on View Schedule.

 Listed below are the events.  This will be updated daily. 
*SUBJECT TO CHANGE*   

Monday, March, 27
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Bound Brook Varsity Only (Scrimmage) 

Tuesday, March, 28
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Arthur L. Johnson (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Arthur L. Johnson (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home Arthur L. Johnson (Scrimmage) Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys JV Home Science Park HS (Scrimmage)
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Home Science Park HS (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Freshman Softball Home Edison (Scrimmage)

 Wednesday, March, 29
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home STEM Civics Charter HS (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Varsity Softball Home Spotswood (Scrimmage)
​4:00 PM JV Softball Home Spotswood (Scrimmage)

Thursday, March, 30
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Dunellen (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Dunellen (Scrimmage)

Saturday, April, 01
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen Metuchen Relays
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen Metuchen Relays
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball Home John P. Stevens
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home John P. Stevens
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Softball Away John P. Stevens (Cancelled)

Monday, April, 03
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Away Perth Amboy Facility: Raritan Landing Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Monroe Township MS Gold Team vs Monroe "B" Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Herbert Hoover Middle School Gold Team
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Woodbridge Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Woodbridge Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away Woodbridge
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Old Bridge HS
4
:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away St. Joseph's
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home Readington Middle School Facility: Piscataway High School Track

Tuesday, April, 04
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Home Old Bridge HS Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Home Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Woodbridge
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Woodbridge
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home Woodbridge Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Elizabeth Black Team Facility: Wariananco Park

Wednesday, April, 05
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Home St. Joseph's Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home John Adams Middle School Gold Team
Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Carl Sandburg Middle School Black Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away John Adams Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away MetuchenTC/Highland Park/Metuchen
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away New Brunswick MS
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Edison
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home Edison
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away Edison
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home East Brunswick
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home East Brunswick

Thursday, April, 06
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Sayreville Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Herbert Hoover Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Sayreville Middle School Black Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Edison
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Edison
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home Edison Facility: Green Acres
3:30 PM Golf Away Bishop Ahr - Spooky Brook Golf Course

Friday, April, 07
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Home Edison Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away MetuchenFresh/Soph @ Metuchen
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away MetuchenFreshman/Soph @ Metuchen
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home John P. Stevens Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home John P. Stevens Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Bridgewater
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home Bridgewater
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away Bridgewater
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Bridgewater
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away Bridgewater
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Bridgewater

Saturday, April, 08
8:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Bloomfield HS Boys Volleyball Invitational
8:30 AM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away Bloomfield HS Boys Volleyball Invitational
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Matawan - Matawan Relays
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Hackensack High School- Comet Relays
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball Home South Plainfield
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home South Plainfield

Sunday, April, 09
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Home John F. Kennedy Somerset Patriots Park - Varsity Only

Monday, April, 10
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away John F. Kennedy Varsity Only
3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away John F. Kennedy
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home John F. Kennedy Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home John P. Stevens
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home John P. Stevens
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Blair Academy
2:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home East Brunswick

Tuesday, April, 11
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis Home New Brunswick
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home John F. Kennedy Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away John F. Kennedy

Wednesday, April, 12
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball Home South Brunswick
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home South Brunswick
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away South Brunswick
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away South Brunswick
11:15 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away South Brunswick
​10:00 A
M Boys Varsity Tennis Away John P. Stevens

Thursday, April, 13
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Brearley
10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Brearley
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away MetuchenFresh/Soph @ Metuchen
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away MetuchenMetuchen Relays
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Ridge
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Ridge  

Saturday, April, 15
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away East Brunswick - East Brunswick Relays
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Perth Amboy Facility: Rudyk Park
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Perth Amboy Facility: Warren Park
11:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball Home Perth Amboy

Monday, April, 17
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball Away Sayreville
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Sayreville Facility: Columbus Park
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Sayreville Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Old Bridge HS
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Old Bridge HS

Tuesday, April, 18
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Home South Brunswick Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Lincoln MS Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Lincoln MS Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Home Crossroads Middle School Facility: Quibbletown Park
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Home South Brunswick/JP Stevens - Senior Night
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away South Brunswick/JP Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Sayreville
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Sayreville
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home Sayreville Facility: Green Acres

Wednesday, April, 19
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Away Monroe Township HS Facility: Foresgate Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Milltown School Gold Team
Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away South Plainfield Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Milltown School Gold Team
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Wardlaw-Hartridge
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home Timothy ChristianTC/Wardlaw Hartridge/New
Brunswick/Cal Christian Facility: Piscataway High School Track
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Sayreville
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home St. Joseph's
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home St. Joseph's
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away Franklin High School

Thursday, April, 20
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Away East Brunswick Facility: Tamarack Golf Course
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away South Plainfield Middle School Black Team
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Edison
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Edison
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Edison - Senior Night

Friday, April, 21
2:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away East Stroudsburg University
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Crossroads Middle School Black Team
Facility: Green Acres
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Memorial Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Crossroads Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Memorial Middle School Gold Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away MetuchenFreshman/Soph
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home Timothy ChristianTC/South River/South
Plainfield Facility: Piscataway High School Track
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Arthur L. Johnson Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Arthur L. Johnson Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away Arthur L. Johnson
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home Monroe Township HS (Rescheduled to May 2nd)
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away New Brunswick MS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away North Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away North Brunswick
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away North Brunswick4:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away MetuchenFresh/Soph @ Metuchen

Saturday, April, 22
8:30 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Bloomfield HS Boys Volleyball Invitational
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away WestfieldWestfield Relays
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Franklin High School Facility: Columbus
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Franklin High School Facility: Green Acres
11:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball Away Franklin High School (Rescheduled for 4/19/2017 3:45 pm)

Monday, April, 24
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Seeding Meeting (Other)
9:00 AM Golf @ Metuchen Golf and Country Club - 244 Plainfield Road, Edison - 8th annual 2017 Bombers Tee Off Classic Golf Tournament & Food Drive
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Home Perth Amboy Facility: Raritan Landing Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Perth Amboy Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Churchill Junior High School Black Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away South Plainfield
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away South Plainfield
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home South Plainfield Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away New Brunswick

Tuesday, April, 25
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Crossroads Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home South Plainfield Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home South Plainfield Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away South Plainfield
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away East Brunswick
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away East Brunswick

Wednesday, April, 26
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Away Prelims 1and 2
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Away St. Joseph's and JP Stevens Facility: Metuchen Country Club
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Linwood Middle School Black Team
Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Timothy Christian Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Linwood Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Timothy Christian Gold Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Edison
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Home Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away John P. Stevens
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away Elizabeth Jr. Minuteman Games (Relays) @
Williams Field
4:15 PM Freshman Softball Away Perth Amboy - Warren Field

Thursday, April, 27
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Away Semifinals
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Golf Away Edison Princeton Meadows
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home North Brunswick Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home North Brunswick Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away North Brunswick
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away STEM Civics Charter HS

Friday, April, 28
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Away Semifinals rain date
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Metuchen Gold Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Monroe Township Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Monroe Township Middle School Black Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Metuchen Gold Team
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home Timothy ChristianTC/Sayreville/East Brunswick
Facility: Piscataway High School Track
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away North Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away North Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home North Brunswick Facility: Green Acres
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Edison
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Edison (14 Glennville Road - Mid-Town Complex)
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home Edison

Saturday, April, 29
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Away Finals
8:30 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Livingston - Livingston Boys Varsity Spring Invitational
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Carteret Facility: Columbus Park (Rescheduled to May 19th)
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Carteret Facility: Green Acres (Rescheduled to May 19)


        
                                   

  Middle School Sports


Click on the links below for more information!

 

 


 
 
Sports Banner
 
 

Sports Physical Forms are available from the Athletic Office, Coaches, Nurses, Main Offices and can be downloaded by clicking HERE.