Athletics


                                 
website logo
                                

**ATTENTION ALL SENIORS ATHLETES**

 IF YOU HAVE ACHIEVED 7 OR MORE VARSITY LETTERS DURING YOUR 4 YEARS AT PISCATAWAY
PLEASE GO TO THE ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT AND SIGN UP FOR AN AWARD GIVEN OUT
AT THE SENIOR VARSITY BANQUET ON
JUNE 5th, 2018.

DEADLINE IS:

 MAY 4th, 2018



 
SPORTS PHYSICAL DATES:
Girls - May 21, 2018 - 2 - 5:00 pm - Patton Gym - Piscataway HS
Boys - May 22, 2018 - 2 - 5:00 pm - Patton Gym - Piscataway HS
 

Sport Physical form due dates:

Fall - June 1, 2018

Winter - October 15, 2018

Spring - February 1, 2019


**It may take up to 2 weeks for athletes to be cleared after forms
are submitted to the school.  Any phsyicals handed in after these
dates may not be cleared in time for tryouts.**


Early Signing 11-15-17
           
           National Signing Day, November 15, 2017
              Michael Petite - University of Buffalo - Wrestling
                   Laniya Miller - Stony Brook University - Girls Basketball         
            Chris Corvil - Montclair State University - Baseball
Samuel Ingram - Johns Hopkins University - Baseball
            Divider
            
         Signing 2-7-2018                                         
National Signing Day - February 7, 2018
            Robert Opitz - Montclair State University - Track and Field
Rahul Tanna - University of Chicago - Cross Country/Track and Field
Brooke Moll - Kean University - Girls Basketball
Jennifer Majorczak - Kean University - Softball
Caitlyn Erdman - Franklin and Marshall College - Softball
Jessica Alicea - Stevenson University - Softball
Demetrius Johnson, Jr. - University of Chicago - Football
Brijon Artis - American International College - Football
____________________________

April Signing 2018
                       

National Signing Day - April 11, 2018
  Larry McCullum - Manahattan College - Track
Yamirah Bennett Bernabela - Washington Adventist University - Girls Basketball
Matthew Peterson - Utica College - Football


Late Signing

May 9, 2017
Late Athletic Signing
Terrell Hagans - Norwich University - Football
            Chinonye Gabriel - Monmouth University - Tennis            


Alex Kuchniki

Alex Kuchniki - Arcadia University - Boys Soccer
     ____________________



GMC Sportsmanship

GMC Sportsmanship Banquet
May 10, 2017
Female Athlete:  Olivia Greene - Field Hockey
Male Athlete: Alexander Kuchniki - Boys Soccer

__________________________


Catherine Wang

NJSIAA Scholar Athlete
May 21, 2017
Catherine Wang - Girls Volleyball

___________________________________

GMC Scholar Athletes
           
GMC Jay H. Dakelman Scholar Athlete Banquet
June 5, 2017
Female Athlete:  Elizabeth Borges - Swimming
Male Athlete:  Alexei Hazell - Cross Country/Winter Track/Spring Track
                                
                              
                               
________________________________________________            

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 FOOTBALL TEAM
CENTRAL GROUP V STATE CHAMPS
        
Football
   

__________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 WRESTLING TEAM
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS - NORTH II GROUP V

________________________________________________
    
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
            GMC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS- NORTH II GROUP IV
                                                                           
     _________________________________GMC Red Division Champs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

To view Athletic schedules go to:  http://schedulestar.com/
            Go to the School search tab and click.  Scroll down and type in Piscataway.
Click on:  http://piscatawayhighschool.bigteams.com

                                               

             Listed below are the events.  This will be updated daily. 
           

Monday, April, 16            
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Crossroads Middle School Black Team Facility: Columbus Park (Cancelled)
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Crossroads Middle School Black Team (Cancelled)
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Monroe Township HS (Rescheduled for 5/14/2018)
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away Carl Sandburg Middle School TC/Carl Sandburg (Rescheduled to 4/13/2018)
​7
:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Sayreville - Raritan Bay Waterfront Park, 201 John T O'Leary Blvd, South Amboy, NJ 08879 (Rescheduled for 4/18/2018)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Sayreville HS Boro Hall Field - 200 Macarthur Ave., Sayreville (Rescheduled for 4/18/2018)
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Old Bridge (Rescheduled for 4/17/2018)
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home Old Bridge (Rescheduled for 4/17/2018)
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Old Bridge HS
5:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Old Bridge HS
5:15 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Woodrow Wilson Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle  School (Cancelled)

Tuesday, April, 17
9:00 AM Coed Varsity Golf Away Bomber Tournament - Meadows at Middlesex Golf Course
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Away Perth Amboy Facility: Raritan Landing Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away South Brunswick South Brunswick/JP Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Sayreville Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Sayreville  (Cancelled)          
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Colonia
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away John P. Stevens PHS/SB/JP
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Old Bridge 
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Old Bridge - Geick Park (Cancelled)

Wednesday, April, 18
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis Away GMC 1st Round - Thomas Edison Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home South Plainfield Middle School Black Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away South Plainfield Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away Metuchen TC/Highland Park/Metuchen
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away East Brunswick (Rescheduled to April 20th)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away St. Joseph's
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Freshman/Sophomore Baseball Home Middlesex Vo-Tech (Rescheduled for 5/15/2018)
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Sayreville - Raritan Bay Waterfront Park, 201 John T O'Leary Blvd, South Amboy, NJ 08879
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Sayreville HS Boro Hall Field - 200 Macarthur Ave., Sayreville         

Thursday, April, 19
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Away St. Joseph's Facility: Metuchen Country Club
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away GMC Semifinals Facility: Thomas Edison Park (Cancelled)
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Arthur L. Johnson (Cancelled)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Arthur L. Johnson Kumpf MS (Cancelled)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Ridge
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Ridge
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away Monroe Township HS (Cancelled)

Friday, April, 20
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Away GMC rain date Facility: Thomas Edison Park (Cancelled)
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away East Stroudsburg University
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Away Edison West 9 Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Sayreville Black Team Facility: Borough Hall field, 200 MacArthur Rd., Sayreville) 
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Highland Park MS Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Sayreville Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Highland Park MS Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Monroe Township HS (Rescheduled to 4/26/2018)
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away Monroe Township HS (Rescheduled to Thursday, April 19)
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away New Brunswick MS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Edison
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Edison
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen Freshman/Soph
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Edison
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away East Brunswick

Saturday, April, 21
8:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away 2018 Bloomfield HS Boys Volleyball Invitational
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Westfield Westfield Relays
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis Away GMC consolations and finals Facility: Thomas Edison Park (Cancelled)
11:00 AM Girls Varsity Softball Away South Plainfield
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away South Plainfield
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Linden Varsity Only (Cancelled)
10:00 AM Boys Freshman/Sophomore Baseball Home North Brunswick

Sunday, April, 22
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Finals rain date Facility: Thomas Edison Park (Cancelled)

Monday, April, 23
TBA Boys Varsity Tennis Away Finals rain date Facility: Thomas Edison Park
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Carl Sandburg Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home New Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home South Plainfield Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home South Plainfield            
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away John P. Stevens (Rescheduled to 5/9/2018)
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Crossroads Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away East Brunswick
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away East Brunswick

Tuesday, April, 24
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home Edison Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Perth Amboy Gold Team
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Home East Brunswick
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away South Plainfield Played @ 2900 Norwood Avenue
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away South Plainfield Played @ 100 Morris Avenue

Wednesday, April, 25
3:00 PM Coed Varsity Golf Away South Brunswick Concordia Golf Course in Monroe
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Metuchen Gold Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Monroe -
Oak Tree Elementary School,  226 Applegarth Rd. , Monroe
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team Facility: Green Acres
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Metuchen Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Edison
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home South Plainfield Middle School TC/South River/South Plainfield Facility: Piscataway High School Track
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home John P. Stevens
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home John P. Stevens
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home John P. Stevens Senior Night
4:00 PM Freshman/Sophomore Baseball Home South Amboy (Rescheduled for May 17th)

Thursday, April, 26
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home St. Joseph's Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away North Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away North Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home North Brunswick
4:00 PM Freshman Softball Away Old Bridge HS - Mannino Park
 
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Monroe Township HS

Friday, April, 27
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - If qualify
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home East Brunswick Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Memorial Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Perth Amboy Black Team Facility: Green Acres
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Memorial Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School 3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home New Brunswick TC/Wardlaw Hartridge/New Brunswick/Cal Christian
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home North Brunswick Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home North Brunswick            
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home Edison
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away Edison
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home Edison Senior Night Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Perth Amboy Facility: Warren Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Colonia
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away Colonia
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Colonia

Saturday, April, 28
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - University of Pennsylvania
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Penn relays - If qualify

Monday, April, 30
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home Old Bridge HS Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Monroe Township Middle School Black Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Monroe Township Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Colonia
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Colonia
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Home South Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Home South Brunswick
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away vs. Cranbury MS @ Mercer County Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away South Brunswick
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away South Brunswick

Tuesday, May, 01
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Relays at South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Colonia Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Colonia
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Relays at South Brunswick 

Wednesday, May, 02
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Away Monroe Township HS Facility: Foresgate Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Linwood Middle School Black Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Herbert Hoover Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Linwood Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Herbert Hoover Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home East Brunswick
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Relays at South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Bishop Ahr
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Bishop Ahr
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Old Bridge HS
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Relays at South Brunswick 

Thursday, May, 03
TBA Boys Freshman Volleyball Away GMC Freshman Tournament @ higher seed
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home Bishop Ahr Freshman/Sophomore
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Home New Brunswick MS Facility: Quibbletown Park
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Relays at SB- Rain date  

Friday, May, 04
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home John P. Stevens Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Churchill Junior High School Black Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home South Amboy Gold Team Facility: Green Acres
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Churchill Junior High School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away South Amboy Gold Team
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Home Monroe Township HS
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Edison
3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Bridgewater
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Bridgewater
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Bridgewater
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen Fresh/Soph @ Metuchen
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Home Crossroads Middle School Facility: Quibbletown Park
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Rowan University HS Girls Open Invitational

Saturday, May, 05
TBA Boys Freshman Volleyball Away GMC Freshman QF, SF and Finals
8:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away 2018 Livingston HS Volleyball
8:30 AM Boys Freshman Volleyball Away 2018 Livingston HS Volleyball
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Jonathan Dayton Rudy Field
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Jonathan Dayton Meisel Fields
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Rowan University HS Girls Open Invitational

Monday, May, 07
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home Perth Amboy Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Crossroads Middle School Black
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Crossroads Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Home Sayreville/TC/Sayreville/East Brunswick Facility: Piscataway High School Track
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Middlesex Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Middlesex  
4:00 PM Boys JV Volleyball Home Linden HS
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Linden HS

Tuesday, May, 08
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away John Adams Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home John Adams Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Away Jonathan Dayton Thelma L Sandmeier School (666 S Springfield Ave)
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Colonia
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Colonia
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Colonia

Wednesday, May, 09
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Invitational Softball Tournament
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home Timothy Christian/Rutgers Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away South Plainfield Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home South River Middle School Gold Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away South River Middle School Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home South Plainfield Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Perth Amboy Senior Night
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Home Perth Amboy Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away Scotch Plains-Fanwood
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Away Scotch Plains-Fanwood  
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Softball Away John P. Stevens

Thursday, May, 10
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball Away GMC Play In games
TBA Coed Varsity Golf Away GMC Prelims Facility: Tamarack Golf Course
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Invitational Softball Tournament
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen Fresh/Soph @ Metuchen
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away Jonas Salk Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Edison Facility: Columbus Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Edison  

Friday, May, 11
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball Away GMC Pre-lim Round
TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball Away GMC Boys Volleyball Tournament - First Round
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home New Brunswick Gold Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Sayreville Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Raritan HS  
3:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball Away Raritan HS  
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Sayreville Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School 3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away New Brunswick Gold Team
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home South Brunswick
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Wardlaw-Hartridge
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Championship @ OB
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Championship @ OB  
4:00 PM Freshman Boys Volleyball Away Edison HS

Saturday, May, 12
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Round One at South Plainfield Facility: South Plainfield High School
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Championship @ OB
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away GMC Championship @ OB
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away CBA
12:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away CBA  

Monday, May, 14
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball Away GMC 1st Round
3:30 PM Coed Varsity Golf Home John F. Kennedy Facility: Quailbrook Golf Course
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Carl Sandburg Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
4:00 PM Coed MS Tennis Away Perth Amboy Facility: Warren Park
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Volleyball Home Bloomfield High School
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Volleyball Home Bloomfield High School
5:15 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Home Bloomfield High School  
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home Monroe Township HS

Tuesday, May, 15
TBA Coed Varsity Golf Away GMC Golf First Round Facility: Foresgate Golf Course
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Home GMC Invitational Softball Tournament
TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball Away GMC Boys VB Tournament Quarter Finals
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Timothy Christian Varsity Only - SENIOR DAY Facility: Columbus Park 
4:00 PM Freshman/Sophomore Baseball Home Middlesex Vo-Tech

Wednesday, May, 16
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball Away GMC Quarterfinals
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Quarterfinals at South Plainfield Facility: South Plainfield High School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Home Thomas Jefferson Middle School Gold Team Facility: Columbus Park
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Thomas Jefferson Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Away Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away Perth Amboy/TC/Perth Amboy/Carteret
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Away Carteret
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Away Carteret
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Elizabeth Black Team - Elizabeth North Facility: Wariananco Park
4:00 PM Coed Middle School Tennis Away Crossroads Middle School 
 

Thursday, May, 17
TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball Away OPEN DATEGMC Boys VB Semifinals
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball Home South Amboy Freshman/Sophomore
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Away South Plainfield 
 

Friday, May, 18
TBA Coed Varsity Golf Away OPEN DATEGMC Golf Finals Facility: Foresgate Golf Course
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Perth Amboy Black Team Facility: Washington School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Baseball Away Milltown School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Softball Home Milltown School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away GMC Championship Crossroads MS
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen - Metuchen Last Chance at Metuchen
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Metuchen - Metuchen Last Chance at Metuchen
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Elizabeth Facility: Columbus Park
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Home Elizabeth

Saturday, May, 19
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball Away GMC Semi Finals
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball Home Arthur L. Johnson - Columbus Park
11:00 AM Boys JV Baseball Home Arthur L. Johnson - Green Acres
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Finals @ MCC Facility: MCC
TBA Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Invitational Softball Tournament
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Volleyball Away GMC Boys VB Finals @ JP Stevens  

Monday, May, 21
3:45 PM Coed Middle School Spring Track Away GMC Championship Crossroads MS Rain Date
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis Home South Plainfield 

Wednesday, May, 23
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away Freshman Championship @ OB
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Old Bridge HS Freshman Championship @ OB
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away Colonia GMC Invitational Softball Tournament Colonia MS  

Friday, May, 25
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball Away GMC Finals
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away NJSIAA Sectionals @ Howell HS
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away NJSIAA Sectional @Howell HS
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball Away GMC Finals @ MCC Facility: MCC  

Saturday, May, 26
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away NJSIAA Sectional @ Howell HS
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away NJSIAA Sectional @ Howell HS 

Friday, June, 01
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away State Group IV Championship @ Franklin HS
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Group IV State @ Franklin HS

Saturday, June, 02
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away Group IV State @ Franklin HS
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away State Group IV Championship @ Franklin HS  

Saturday, June, 09
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Spring Track Away NJ MOC Northern Burlington HS
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Spring Track Away NJSIAA All Group Meet of Champions @ Northern Burlington HS

 

 

  Middle School Sports


Click on the links below for more information!

 

 

-
 
 
 
Sports Banner
 
 

Sports Physical Forms are available from the Athletic Office, Coaches, Nurses, Main Offices and can be downloaded by clicking HERE.